PSALA Board of Directors 2020-2021
Executive Board

The Executive Board is the voting portion of the leadership in the Puget Sound Chapter. Click on each Executive Board title to read the Job Description – all job descriptions are downloadable PDF’s/Word docs.
Michelle Smith

Michelle Smith

PRESIDENT
Jameson Pepple Cantu PLLC
801 Second Avenue, Ste 700
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 292-1994
Email
Cara Hohenstein

Cara Hohenstein

TREASURER SECRETARY
Terrell | Marshall Law Group PLLC
936 N 34th Street, Suite 300
Seattle, WA 98103
(206) 816-6603
Email
Suzanne Tran

Suzanne Tran

VP-BUSINESS PARTNER
RELATIONS
Kantor Taylor
1200 Fifth Avenue
Suite1900
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 812-2510
Email
Arun Mistry

Arun Mistry

PAST PRESIDENT
Providence St. Joseph Health
Department of LegalAffairs
800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1200
Seattle, WA 98104
(425) 525-3971
Email
Meredith Taylor

Meredith Taylor

VP-MEMBERSHIP/
COMMUNICATION
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash,
Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
1201 Third Ave, Suite 5150
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 876-5305

Email

Denny Krantz

Denny Krantz

VP DIVERSITY & INCLUSION
MacDonald Hoague & Bayliss
705 Second Ave Suite 1500
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 662-1604
Email
Amy Strok

Amy Strok

PRESIDENT ELECT
Seed IP Law Group LLP
701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5400
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 622-4900
Email
Veronica Sutton

Veronica Sutton

VP EDUCATION

Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson P.S.
999 Third Avenue Suite 4600
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 470-7687
Email

Extended Board

Gloria Masters

Gloria Masters

Community Service
Committee Leader
Bergman Draper Oslund
821 Second Ave Suite 2100
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 957-9516
Email
Lisa Giangreco

Lisa Giangreco

SMALL FIRM SECTION LEADER
Veris Law Group PLLC
1809 7th Ave Suite 1400
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 829-9590
Email
Lynda Mathews

Lynda Mathews

LARGE FIRM SECTION LEADER
Perkins Coie LLP
1201 3rd Ave., Ste. 4900
Seattle, WA 98101-3099
(206) 359-4767
Email
Angie Britt

Angie Britt

SOUTH PSALA SECTION LEAD
FAVROS LAW
1301 A St, Suite 900
Tacoma, WA 98402
(253) 328-7802
Email
Emily Harvey

Emily Harvey

Community Service
Committee Leader
Oles Morrison Rinker & Baker LLP
701 Pike Street Suite 1700
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 467-5626
Email
Patti Pequin

Patti Pequin

HR SECTION LEADER
Keller Rohrback L.L.P.
1201 Third Avenue, Suite 3200
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 224-7565
Email
Brenda Higley

Brenda Higley

EASTSIDE PSALA SECTION LEADER
Peterson Russell Kelly PLLC
10900 NE Fourth Street
Suite 1850
Bellevue, WA 98004
(425) 990-4034
Email
Joanne Pegues

Joanne Pegues

AT LARGE BOARD LIASON
Stokes Lawrence, P.S.
1420 Fifth Avenue, Suite 3000
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 892-2140
Email
Cel Davis

Cel Davis

FINANCE SECTION LEADER
Betts, Patterson & Mines, P.S.
701 Pike Street, Suite 1400
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 268-8603
Email
George Thomas

George Thomas

TECHNOLOGY SECTION LEADER
Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson, P.S.
999 Third Ave Suite 4600
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 470-7630
Email

Soundings Blog Archives