PSALA Board of Directors 2018-2019
Executive Board

The Executive Board is the voting portion of the leadership in the Puget Sound Chapter. Click on each Executive Board title to read the Job Description – all job descriptions are downloadable PDF’s/Word docs.
Arun Mistry

Arun Mistry

PRESIDENT 
Providence St. Joseph Health
Department of LegalAffairs
800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1200
Seattle, WA 98104
(425) 525-3971

Email

Cara Hohenstein

Cara Hohenstein

TREASURER SECRETARY
Terrell | Marshall Law Group PLLC
936 N 34th Street, Suite 300
Seattle, WA 98103
(206) 816-6603
Email

Amy Strok

Amy Strok

VP of Education
Seed IP Law Group LLP
701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5400
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 622-4900
Email

Tara Binge, SHRM-SCP, SPHR

Tara Binge, SHRM-SCP, SPHR

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
Stoel Rives
600 University Street, Suite 3600
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 386-7538
Email

Denny Krantz

Denny Krantz

VP-MEMBERSHIP/
COMMUNICATION
The Nathanson Group PLLC
600 University Street, Suite 2000
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 623-6239 
Email

Suzanne Tran

Suzanne Tran

VP-BUSINESS PARTNER
RELATIONS
Kantor Taylor
1200 Fifth Avenue 
Suite1900
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 812-2510
Email

Michelle Smith

Michelle Smith

PRESIDENT ELECT
JBSL
801 Second Avenue, Ste 1000
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 292-1994
Email

Robin Nussbaum

Robin Nussbaum

VP DIVERSITY & INCLUSION
Washington State Bar Association
1325 4th Ave, Suite 600
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 727-8322
Email

Extended Board

Karen Turner

Karen Turner

EDITOR
Livengood Alskog
121 Third Ave.
Kirkland, WA 98083
(425) 822-9281
Email

Joanne Pegues

Joanne Pegues

AT LARGE BOARD LIASON
Stokes Lawrence, P.S.
1420 Fifth Avenue, Suite 3000
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 892-2140
Email
Patti Pequin

Patti Pequin

HR SECTION LEADER
Keller Rohrback L.L.P.
1201 Third Avenue, Suite 3200
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 224-7565
Email
Brenda Higley

Brenda Higley

EASTSIDE PSALA SECTION LEADER
Peterson Russell Kelly PLLC
10900 NE Fourth Street
Suite 1850
Bellevue, WA 98004
(425) 990-4034
Email

Gloria Masters

Gloria Masters

Community Service
Committee Leader
Bergman Draper Oslund
821 Second Ave Suite 2100
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 957-9516
Email

Lisa Giangreco

Lisa Giangreco

SMALL FIRM SECTION LEADER
Veris Law Group PLLC
1809 7th Ave Suite 1400
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 829-9590
Email

Veronica Sutton

Veronica Sutton

FINANCE SECTION LEADER
Cozen O’Connor
999 Third Ave Suite 1900
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 373-7236
Email
Christopher George

Christopher George

REGION 5 REPRESENTATIVE
Pacifica Law Group
1191 2nd Ave. # 2000
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 245-1700
Email

Lynda Mathews

Lynda Mathews

LARGE FIRM SECTION LEADER
Perkins Coie LLP
1201 3rd Ave., Ste. 4900
Seattle, WA 98101-3099
(206) 359-4767
Email
George Thomas

George Thomas

TECHNOLOGY SECTION LEADER
Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson, P.S.
999 Third Ave Suite 4600
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 470-7630
Email
Angie Britt

Angie Britt

SOUTH PSALA SECTION LEAD
FAVROS LAW
1301 A St, Suite 900
Tacoma, WA 98402
(253) 328-7802
Email

Brandy Welch

Brandy Welch

FACILITIES SECTION LEADER
Wilson Smith Cochran Dickerson P.C.
901 Fifth Avenue Suite 1700
Seattle, WA 98164
(206) 623-4100
Email

Soundings Blog Archives